Staff Directory

Broadmeadow Staff                    

School phone:   781-455-0448      Office email:  broadmeadow_office@needham.k12.ma.us

Office fax:         781-455-0851     Staff emails:   firstname_lastname@needham.k12.ma.us

Position

Name

 Email

Voicemail

Principal

Emily Gaberman

emily_gaberman@

51306

Assistant Principal

Chanit List

chanit_list@

51307

Special Education Coordinator

Anne Cline-Scott

anne_cline-scott@

51308

Lead Secretary

Roberta Redpath

roberta_redpath@

51306

Bookkeeper/Secretary

Jane Blomberg

jane_blomberg@

51303

Office Assistants

Sheila Henry

Anne St.Bernard

Ruby Irish

sheila_henry@

anne_st._bernard@

ruby_irish@

51301

51302

51304

Kindergarten

Rachel Lewis

Sarah McKnight

Claudine Shaby

Monica Staley

rachel_lewis@

sarah_mcknight@

claudine_shaby@

monica_staley@

51500

51503

51501

51502

Grade 1


Meredith Friend

Carol Grady

Lisa LaForte

Tracy Viox

meredith_friend@

carol_grady@

lisa_laforte@

tracy_viox@

51511

51512

51513

51514

Grade 2

Shea Duca

Anne Loeb

Angie Mullin

Mackenzie Schnyer

Lissa Bramley Williams

shealagh_duca@

anne_loeb@

angela_mullin@

mackenzie_schnyer@

lissa_bramley@

51510

51573

51522

51523

51521

 

Grade 3

Melissa Camhi

KellyCorbett

Heather McCarthy

Heidi Smith
melissa_camhi@

kelly_corbett@

heather_king_mccarthy

@heidi_smith@
51531

51532

51554

51543

Grade 4

Abby Birdsall

Nicole Budreau

Karen Hwang

Susan Nealon

abby_beauregard@

nicole_budreau@

karen_hwang

@
sue_nealon@

51540

51561

51541

51542

Grade 5

Beth Avery

Jennifer Collings

Caren Firger

Stephanie Hamel

beth_avery@

jennifer_collings@

caren_firger@

stephanie_hamel@

51550

51551

51552

51553

Adaptive P.E.


Rachel Ball

rachel_ball@

TBD

Art

Karen DiCenzo

karen_dicenzo@

51580

Cafeteria

Paula Theriault

paula_theriault@

51248

Connections

Melissa Kelly

Jacqui Murphy

 

melissa_kelly@

jacqueline_murphy@

 

51575

51567

Custodian

Rich Franks

rich_franks@

51232

ELL

Jackie O’Doherty

jacqueline_o’doherty@

51336

Guidance

Laurie Blakely

Alison Weeks

lauren_blakely@

alison_weeks@

51335

51364

Instructional Technology

Julie Frost

julie_fagone@

51588

Literacy Specialists

Julie Reichheld

Abby Siegel

Martha Winokur

julia_reichheld@

abby_siegel@

martha_winokur@

51590

51591

51592

Math Coach

Liz Silva

liz_silva@

51593

Media

Jenn Potter

Judy Matterazzo 

jennifer_potter@

judy_matterazzo@

 

51582

   

Music

Heather Tryon 

heather_tryon@ 

51583 

Nurse

Mary Beth Arigo

marybeth_arigo@

51309

Occupational Therapy

Yvonne Barbier

yvonne_barbier@

52803

Physical Education/

Health

Luke Darling

Beth Kuzmeski

luke_darling@

beth_kuzmeski@

51584

51585

Psychologist

Bonnie Swart

bonnie_swart@

51328

Spanish

Jamie Burgoyne-Halbert

Nathalie O'Sullivan

Liliana Contreras

jamie_burgoyne@

 
nathalie_o'sullivan@

liliana_contreras@

51586 

Special Education Liaisons

Laurie Davis

Carole Grosberg

Evelyn Gustman

Cathy Lunetta

laurie_davis@

carole_grosberg@

evelyn_gustman@

cathy_lunetta@

51578

51576

51579

51577

Speech & Language

Nicole McGonigle

nicole_mcgonigle@

51363

NEDP

Patrick Conaway

patrick_conaway@

781-444-9333


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.