Staff Directory

Broadmeadow Staff                    

School phone:   781-455-0448      Office email:  broadmeadow_office@needham.k12.ma.us

Office fax:         781-455-0851     Staff emails:   firstname_lastname@needham.k12.ma.us

Position

Name

 Email

Voicemail

Principal

Emily Gaberman

emily_gaberman@

51306

Assistant Principal

Chanit List

chanit_list@

51307

Special Education Coordinator

Saundra Watson

saundra_watson@

51308

Lead Secretary

Roberta Redpath

roberta_redpath@

51306

Bookkeeper/Secretary

Jane Blomberg

jane_blomberg@

51303

Office Assistants

Sheila Henry

Anne St. Bernard

Julie Rubin

sheila_henry@

anne_st._bernard@

Julie_rubin@

51301

51302

51304

Kindergarten

Rachel Lewis

Sarah McKnight

Claudine Shaby

Monica Staley

rachel_lewis@

sarah_mcknight@

claudine_shaby@

monica_staley@

51500

51503

51501

51502

Grade 1

 

Shea Duca

Meredith Friend

Carol Grady

Lisa LaForte

Tracy Viox

shea_duca@

meredith_friend@

carol_grady@

lisa_laforte@

tracy_viox@

51510

51511

51512

51513

51533

Grade 2

Lisa Garsh

Angie Mullin

Mackenzie Schnyer

Lissa Bramley Williams

lisa_garsh@

angela_mullin@

mackenzie_schnyer@

lissa_bramley@

51520

51522

51523

51521

Grade 3

Christine Beach

Melissa Camhi

Kelly Corbett

Heather McCarthy

christine_beach@

melissa_camhi@

kelly_corbett@

heather_king_mccarthy@

51530

51531

51532

51554

Grade 4

Abby Birdsall

Karen Hwang

Susan Nealon

Heidi Smith

abby_beauregard@

karen_hwang@

sue_nealon@

heidi_smith@

51540

51541

51542

51543

Grade 5

Beth Avery

Jennifer Collings

Caren Firger

Stephanie Hamel

beth_avery@

jennifer_collings@

caren_firger@

stephanie_hamel@

51550

51551

51552

51553

Adaptive P.E.

TBD

 

TBD

Art

Karen DiCenzo

karen_dicenzo@

51580

Cafeteria

Paula Theriault

paula_theriault@

51248

Connections

Melissa Kelly

Bonnie Swart

melissa_kelly@

bonnie_swart@

51575

51328

Custodian

Rich Franks

rich_franks@

51232

ELL

Jackie O’Doherty

jacqueline_o’doherty@

51336

Guidance

Laurie Blakely

Alison Weeks

lauren_blakely@

alison_weeks@

51335

51364

Instructional Technology

Julie Fagone

julie_fagone@

51588

Literacy Specialists

Julie Reichheld

Abby Siegel

Martha Winokur

julia_reichheld@

abby_siegel@

martha_winokur@

51590

51591

51592

Math Coach

Liz Silva

liz_silva@

51593

Media

Jenn Potter

Judy Matterazzo

Molly Mullin

jenn_potter@

judy_matterazzo@

molly_mullin@

51582

TBD

52704

Music

Heather Tryon

Allison Penn

heather_tryon@

allison_penn@

51583

55361

Nurse

Mary Beth Arigo

marybeth_arigo@

51309

Occupational Therapy

Yvonne Barbier

Barbara Bowler

yvonne_barbier@

barbara_bowler@

52803

55577

Physical Education/

Health

Luke Darling

Beth Kuzmeski

luke_darling@

beth_kuzmeski@

51584

51585

Psychologist

Bonnie Swart

bonnie_swart@

51328

Spanish

Jamie Burgoyne-Halbert

Liliana  Contreras 

jamie_burgoyne@

liliana_contreras_meador@

51586

51587

Special Education Liaisons

Laurie Davis

Carole Grosberg

Evelyn Gustman

Cathy Lunetta

laurie_davis@

carole_grosberg@

evelyn_gustman@

cathy_lunetta@

51578

51576

51579

51577

Speech & Language

Nicole McGonigle

nicole_mcgonigle@

51363

NEDP

Kristin Daly

kristin_daly@

781-444-9333


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.